The West Worthing Squash Open 2019


The West Worthing Squash Open 2019

West Worthing Open returns for it's second edition at the thriving West Worthing Club in Sussex!!


This event will be run as a 1 day graded event and is open to all standards of players!!

The tournament will be run on Saturday the 14th of September 2019 with grades:

A Grade (16 places) - County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4500+)

B Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1900-4500)

C Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 800-1900)

D Grade (16 places) - Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-800) 

E Grade (8 Places) - Beginners who play recreationally (Squash Levels: 0-200)
 

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/cheque on the day (please make cheques payable to The West Worthing Club). 

Entry fee includes The West Worthing Squash Open tournament t-shirt

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

 
• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: The West Worthing Club, Titnore Way, Worthing, Sussex. BN13 3RT

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email: Kelly Eastment at squashcoaching@wwc.org.uk or call/text 07824 874746

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 8th September 2019
   


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 8th September 2019 )


A Grade

1. Toby Dawson (Dolphin)
2. Jack Webster (David Lloyd Purley)
3. Pete Higgins (Withdean)
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


B Grade

1. Joel Message (West Worthing)
2. Aaran Morriss (West Worthing)
3. Henry Jackson (Sundridge Park)
4. Dewi Banks (Storrington)
5. Ben Hansford (Middleton)
6. Mike Van Der Weyden (Storrington)
7. 
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

 

C Grade

1. Murray Clarke (West Worthing)
2. Thom Taylor (West Worthing)
3. Sam Bending (West Worthing)
4. Julian Barker-Danby (Dolphin)
5. Clare Young (West Worthing)
6. Nathan Boyd (Wessex)
7. Dom Bradshaw (West Worthing)
8. Gordon Steady (West Worthing)
9. Jade Weston (West Worthing)
10. Adrian Dutton (Middleton)
11. Stuart Clarke (Middleton)
12. Simon Alford (West Worthing)
13. Rob Mitchell (Dolphin)
14.
15.
16.


D Grade

1. Adrian Dutton (Middleton)
2. Stuart Clarke (Middleton)
3. Dom Bradshaw (West Worthing)
4. Nathan Boyd (Wessex)
5. Finn Pinches-Field (West Worthing)
6. Mark O'Halleron (West Worthing)
7. John Sullivan (Middleton)
8. Justin Finch (Storrington)
9. Dan Mitchell (Dolphin)
10. 
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


E Grade

1. Joe Keen (Dolphin)
2. Josh Keen (Dolphin)
3. Augustus Maskelis (West Worthing)
4. Elliot Richards (West Worthing)
5.
6. 
7. 
8. 

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

September 2019
Monday 2nd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
September 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group