The Squash Academy Open 3


The Squash Academy Open 3

One Day Graded Tournament


West Worthing are hosts to this new one day graded event!


This event will be run as a 1 day graded event and is open to all standards of players!!

The tournament will be run on Sunday the 11th of August 2019 with grades:

A Grade (8 places) - County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4000+)

B Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1900-3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 800-1899)

D Grade (16 places) - Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-799) 

E Grade (8 Places) - Beginners who play recreationally (Squash Levels: 0-199)
 

Entry fee £10, payable by cash on the day.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

 
• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: The West Worthing Club, Titnore Way, Worthing, Sussex. BN13 3RT

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email: Kelly Eastment at thesquashacademy@hotmail.com or call/text 07824 874746

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 4th August 2019
   


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 8th July 2019 )


A Grade

1. Mian Irfan Nullah
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

B Grade

1. Adam Hayward (Dunnings)
2. Alex Carlton (West Worthing)
3. Tom Marner (Crawley)
4. Richard Martin (Limpsfield)
5. Mark Phillips (Middleton)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

C Grade

1. Eliot Law (Dunnings)
2. Josh Barlow (Acorns)
3. Clare Young (West Worthing)
4. Luke Savage (West Worthing)
5. Simon Alford (West Worthing)
6. Daniel Wotton (West Worthing)
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

D Grade

1. Andy Cairns (Worthing)
2. Dom Bradshaw (West Worthing)
3. Luke Savage (West Worthing)
4. Adrian Dutton (Middleton)
5. Stuart Clarke (Middleton)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

E Grade

1. Finn Pinches-Field (West Worthing)
2. Elliot Richards (West Worthing)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

July 2019
Monday 1st
7:20pm Monday Club Night
July 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group