The Rodmersham Open 2019

ENTRY FORM IS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE!

 


The Rodmersham Open 2019 - One Day Graded Tournament

We are pleased to announce the 3rd edition of The Rodmersham Open one day graded event at Rodmersham Squash Club. The tournament will be a 1* Everything Squash event so you can pick up some ranking points!

Please visit: http://www.everythingsquash.com/ for more details!

This years event will be run on Saturday the 22nd of June 2019 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Players in Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1800 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1799)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 125 - 799)

E Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 0 - 124)


Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20.00, payable online in advance or cash on the day.

Entry Fee includes The Rodmersham Open 2019 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Rodmersham Squash Club, Bottles Lane, Rodmersham, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 0PR

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 15th June 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 24th May 2019)


A Grade

1. Tom Woods (Rodmersham)
2. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
3. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
4. Graham Cutting (Canterbury)
5. 
6. 
7. 
8.
Res 1.
Res 2.


B Grade

1. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
2. Russell Blake (Elwick)
3. Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
4. Phill Crane (Mote)
5. Neil Barton (Spencer)
6. Jake Tossell (Black Lion)
7. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
8. Dan Sweeney (Bromley CC)
9. Matthew Yates
10. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


C Grade

1. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
2. Michael Hougham (Canterbury)
3. Greg Atkinson (Elwick)
4. Sebastian Drinnan (Bromley LTC)
5. Shaun Cramer (Broadlands)
6. Paul Clifton (Elwick)
7. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
8. Henry Jackson (Sundridge Park)
9.
10.
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


D Grade

1. Steve Pomfret (Canterbury)
2. Dave Chapman (Rodmersham)
3. Richard Dryland (Canterbury)
4. Kevin Slack (Canterbury)
5. Harry Slack (Canterbury)
6. Kirk Davies (Canterbury)
7. Jim Gifford (Rodmersham)
8. Martin Ball (Mote)
9. Henry Mann
10. David Oakes (Canterbury)
11. George Martin (Rodmersham)
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

E Grade

1. Kenny Etherington (Canterbury)
2. Tom Parker (Canterbury)
3. Sylvia Kristofikova (Rodmersham)
4. 
5. 
6. 
7.
8. 

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

April 2019
Monday 1st
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Friday 12th
7:30pm Cornwallis Cup Finals 2019
May 2019
Monday 13th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
May 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group