The Hythe Open 2019


LIST OF RECEIVED ENTRIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE!!!

The Hythe Open 2019 - One Day Graded Squash Tournament

We are pleased to announce a new one day graded tournament at Hythe Cricket & Squash Club!

This event will be run on Saturday the 13th of April 2019 with the grades:
 

B Grade (12 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/online in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes The Hythe Open 2019  tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Hythe Cricket & Squash Club, Ladies Walk, Hythe CT21 6AX

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 6th April 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 15/03/2019)


B Grade
 

1. Nic Barnes (Hythe)
2. Ray Semadeni (Hythe)
3. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
4. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
5. Sam Conebar (Elwick)
6. Russell Blake (Elwick)
7. Shaun Cramer (Broadlands)
8. Kevin Saunders (Mote)
9. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
10. Toby Smith (Park Langley)
11. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
12. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.

 

C Grade
 

1. Gary Hollamby (Hythe)
2. Neil Fagg (Hythe)
3. Darryl Moyle (Hythe)
4. Tom Locke (Hythe)
5. Diane Kerry (Elwick)
6. James Norgate (Black Lion)
7. Robbie Coils (Hithercroft)
8. Paul Clifton (Elwick)
9. Tim Porter (Folkestone)
10. 
Greg Atkinson (Elwick)
11. Geoff Bew (Hythe)
12. Shaun Cramer (Broadlands)
13. David Harris (Lexden)
14. Gaven Nichols (Club Kingswood)
15. Nathan Boyd (Oasis Swindon)
16. Julian Cooke (Oasis Swindon)
Res 1. Rhys Taylor-Ryall (Hythe)
Res 2. Ryan Edwards (Hythe)
Res 3. Benjamin Catling (Dulwich)

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

March 2019
Monday 4th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
April 2019
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019
April 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Upcoming Events

April 2019
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group