The Beckenham Open 2020


The Beckenham Open 2020 - One Day Graded Tournament

We are pleased to announce the 2nd edition of The Beckenham Open one day graded event at Beckenham Sports Club

This event will be run on Saturday the 28th of March 2020 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Players in Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 125 - 799)


Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20.00, payable online in advance or cash on the day.

Entry Fee includes The Beckenham Open 2020 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Beckenham Sports Club, Foxgrove Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 5AS

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 22nd March 2020
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 16th Mar 2020 @ 11:05am)


A Grade

1. Hugo Feitor (Bromley LTC)
2. Alisdair Shapcott (Beckenham) 
3. Max Tunon (Beckenham)
4. Ali de Visme
5. Steve Pratt (Beckenham)
6. Oliver Morris (Canterbury)
7. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
8.

B Grade

1. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
2. Daniel Sweeney (Bromley CC)
3. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
4. Sam Rooks (Maidstone)
5. Ivor Green (Dulwich)
6. Alex Worrall (Coolhurst)
7. Joel Collins (Crawley)
8. Alex Bates (Dulwich)
9. Abhay Gupta (Beckenham)
10. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
11. Luke Lavender (Britannia)
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

 

C Grade

1. Luke Mount (Mote)
2. Alex Pollington (Mote)
3. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
4. Collette Whittington
5. Adam Friswell (Mote)
6. Sam Cox (Mote)
7. Dale McCarter (Army)
8. Sam Jones (Broadland)
9. Sebastian Drinnan (Beckenham)
10. Dean Nicholson (Bexley)
11. Nathan Boyd (Wessex)
12. Vishal Shah (Harrow)
13.
14.
15.
16.
Res 1.
Res 2.

D Grade

1. Olivia Murray (Beckenham)
2. Gabriel Sleeman (Beckenham)
3. Taidgh Woodhead (Dulwich)
4. Joshua Deubert (Bexley)
5. Trevor Bradshaw (Rodmersham)
6. Ian Paterson (Rodmersham)
7. Veer Vaghela (Beckenham)
8. Freddie Davis (Beckenham)
9. Harris Raza (Beckenham)
10. Persephone Barrett (Beckenham)
11. Julian Cooke (Wessex)
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Res 1.
Res 2.


Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

March 2020
Monday 2nd
7:20pm March Club Night
April 2020
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group