Dulwich Classic Graded 2019


LIST OF RECEIVED ENTRIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE!!!

Dulwich Classic Graded 2019 - One Day Graded Squash Tournament

We are pleased to announce a new one day graded tournament at Dulwich Squash Club!

This event will be run on Saturday the 9th of March 2019 with the grades:
 

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (24 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/online in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes Dulwich Classic Graded 2019  tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Dulwich Sports Club, Giant Arches Rd, London SE24 9HB

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 2nd March 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 17/02/2019)


A Grade

1. Oscar Hill (Horncastle)
2. Hugo Feitor (Bromlet LTC)
3. Alex Iltchev (Dulwich)
4. Joel Collins (Crawley)
5. Darren Heathfield (Mote)
6.
7. 
8. 


B Grade
 

1. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
2. Rishi Naik (Dulwich)
3. Alex Bates (Dulwich)
4. Duncan Green (Dulwich)
5. Ivor Green (Dulwich)
6. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
7. Declan Connor (Dulwich)
8. Ali De Visme (Dulwich)
9. Oli Kirkness (Dulwich)
10. Thomas Hay (Blackheath)
11. Alex Worrall (Coolhurst)
12. Shawn Gubbin (Wellington)
13. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
14. Nic Barnes (Hythe)
15. Ben Weatherill Dulwich)
16. Tom Withers (Brondesbury)
17. Jack Ithell (London)
18. Michael Brown (Dulwich)
19. Michael Royce (Dulwich)
20. Jack Bishop (Dulwich)
21. Kimberley Hay (Paddington)
22. Greg Collingham (Dulwich)
23. Ben Grinnell (Dulwich)
24. Kevin Saunders (Mote)
Res 1. Luke Van Den Berg (Park Langley)
Res 2. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
Res 3. Sam Conebar (Elwick)
Res 4. Ben Claypole (Coolhurst)

 
 

C Grade

1. John Pryse-Lloyd (Dulwich)
2. James Youngs (Dulwich)
3. James Langworthy
4. Toby Smith (Park Langley)
5. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
6. Alexandra Bardac (Canterbury)
7. Tom Connellan (Dulwich)
8. James Kidson (Dulwich)
9. Charlie Smith (Dulwich)
10. David Harris (Lexden)
11. Nadeem Chughtai (Dulwich)
12. Greg Atkinson (Elwick)
13. Diane Kerry (Elwick)
14. David Parker (Surrey Sports Centre)
15. James Norgate (Black Lion)
16. Gary Hollamby (Hythe)
Res 1. Robbie Coils (Hithercroft)
Res 2. Paul Clifton (Elwick)
Res 3.


D Grade

1. Mikhail Timonin (Dulwich)
2. Daniel Peters (Dulwich)
3. Charlie Harrison (Dulwich)
4. Ben Suer (Dulwich)
5. James Spencer (Dulwich)
6. Benjamin Catling (Dulwich)
7. Gerrohn Michalitsianos (Dulwich)
8. Julian Kenny
Res 1. Mark Archer (Hythe)
Res 2.
Res 3.

 



Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

February 2019
Monday 4th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
February 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group